Math Workshop Tutor Schedule

Last Updated: January 26, 2023

Click here to view this schedule as a color-coded PDF. All updates, including last-minute changes, will be reflected on this page (not the PDF).

Calculus Tutors:

  • Nick Brown (Pre-Calc, Calc I)
  • Peter Caine (Pre-Calc, Calc I, Calc II)
  • Hayden Durant (Pre-Calc, Calc I)
  • Parker Hayes (Pre-Calc, Calc I, Calc II)
  • Rachel Shively (Pre-Calc, Calc I, Calc II, Calc III)
  • Carmen Sullivan (Pre-Calc, Calc I)

Quick Links:

Monday

10-10:50 a.m.

  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)

11-11:50 a.m.

  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)
  • Nicole Contenza (Statistics/Economics)

12-12:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)

1-1:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Nick Brown (Chemistry)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)

2-2:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Nick Brown (Chemistry)
  • Julia Burch (Accounting)

3-5 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Cal Tipton (Computer Science)
  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Sophia Thompson (Math Education)

5-7 p.m.

  • Kirstin Hawkins-White (Economics)
  • Parker Hayes (Chemistry/Statistics)

7-9 p.m.

  • Kirstin Hawkins-White (Economics)
  • Parker Hayes (Chemistry/Statistics)
  • Julia Burch (Accounting)

Tuesday

10-10:50 a.m.

  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Nicole Contenza (Computer Science/Economics)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)

11 a.m.-12:50 p.m.

  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Cal Tipton (Computer Science)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)

1-2:20 p.m.

  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)

2:30-3:45 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)

3:45-5 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)

5-7 p.m.

  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)

7-9 p.m.

  • Nicole Contenza (Computer Science/Economics)
  • Parker Hayes (Chemistry/Statistics)

Wednesday

10-10:50 a.m.

  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)
  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)

11-11:50 a.m.

  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)
  • Nicole Contenza (Computer Science/Economics)

12-12:50 p.m.

  • Kaitlyn Miller (Accounting)

1-1:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)

2-2:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Julia Burch (Accounting)

3-5 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Cal Tipton (Computer Science)

5-7 p.m.

  • Kristin Hawkins-White (Economics)

7-9 p.m.

  • Kristin Hawkins-White (Economics)
  • Sophia Thompson (Math Education)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)

Thursday

10-10:50 a.m.

  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Nicole Contenza (Statistics/Economics)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)

11 a.m.-12:50 p.m.

  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Cal Tipton (Computer Science)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)

1-2:20 p.m.

  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Cal Tipton (Computer Science)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)
  • Julia Burch (Accounting)

2:30-3:45 p.m.

  • Nick Brown (Chemistry)
  • Cal Tipton (Computer Science)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Nicole Contenza (Statistics/Economics)

3:45-5 p.m.

  • Nick Brown (Chemistry)

5-7 p.m.

  • Parker Hayes (Chemistry/Statistics)
  • Sophia Thompson (Math Education)

7-9 p.m.

  • Parker Hayes (Chemistry/Statistics)
  • Nick Brown (Chemistry)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)

Friday

10-10:50 a.m.

  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)
  • Mackenzie Hessick (Math Education)

11-11:50 a.m.

  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Nicole Contenza (Statistics/Economics)

12-12:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)

1-1:50 p.m.

  • Sarah Hettich (Accounting)
  • Carmen Sullivan (Statistics)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)

Saturday

Sorry, closed on Saturday

Sunday

5-7 p.m.

  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Hayden Durant (Economics/Accounting/COMP150)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)

7-9 p.m.

  • Julia Burch (Accounting)
  • Sophia Thompson (Math Education)
  • Peter Caine (Computer Science / PHYS 200)
  • Harper Crews (Statistics)
Back to top