Skip to Content

Students in the Program

Current Students:

Current Computer Science Majors

Wittenberg students who are currently enrolled and have declared a major in Computer Science are listed below.

2019

  • Steven Frebis
  • Alexander Hallauer
  • Rubyann Hazell
  • Travis Hoyt
  • Matthew Meier
  • Neil Miller
  • DeShawn Sarley
  • Alec Steele
  • Gregory Vanerstrom
  • Logan Wilson

2020

  • David Campbell
  • John Hughes
  • Mary Claire Lynch
  • Hai Vo

2021

  • Riley Hoppius
  • Tyler Lehman, Cyber

Current Computer Science Minors

2019

  • Grace Mullen
  • Kathleen Serio

2020

Computer Science Alumni:

Class of 2018

Computer Science Majors

  • Alexa Murrietta, Cyber
  • Jordan Steiff, Cyber
  • Kayla Witherspoon
  • Andrew Zielinski

Computer Science Minors

  • Ramon Delgado
  • Troy Peters

Class of 2017

Computer Science Majors

  • Kaleb Mayfield, B.S.
  • Robert Saul, B.S.
  • Eric White, B.A.
  • Thomas Yeater, B.A.

Computer Science Minors

  • Cody Philippi
  • Chenyu Zhai

Class of 2016

Computer Science Majors

  • Connor Jensen
  • John Klamar
  • Daniel Keitz
  • Travis Lawrence
  • Stephen Stuthers
  • Artem Terentyev
  • Stephen Tyler

Computer Science Minors

  • Thomas Chuna

Computational Science Minors

  • Thomas Chuna
  • Boeing Smith

Class of 2015

Computer Science Majors

  • Brian Boutin
  • Joshua Criss
  • Gregory Dufek
  • Stephen Hartshorne
  • Margo Morton
  • Harley Shugart

Computer Science Minors

  • Noah James
  • Anthony Williams

Computational Science Minors

  • Sean Murphy

Class of 2014

Computer Science Majors

  • Brad Frilling
  • Logan Jackson
  • Peiqian Li
  • Eric Mann

Computational Science Minors

  • Sarah Skidmore

Class of 2013

Computer Science Majors

  • Colin Clayton
  • Brandon Nesiba
  • Tyler Radley
  • Brittany Rickards
  • Nathaniel Rutter

Class of 2012

Computer Science Majors

  • Patrick Copeland
  • Deanna Fink
  • William Herrmann
  • Jordan Hildebrandt

Computational Science Minors

  • Deanna Fink
  • Trang Ha
  • Arianna Hamilton
  • Brian Hedges
  • William Herrmann
  • David Rea

Class of 2011

Computer Science Majors

  • Thomas DeBell
  • Andrew Heinlein

Computer Science Minors

  • Dang Mai

Computational Science Minors

  • Christian Barille
  • Kelly Foley
  • Karissa Goodridge
  • Alex Griffith

Class of 2010

Computer Science Majors

  • Brian Morrow

Computer Science Minors

  • Amanda Furness

Computational Science Minors

  • Rebecca Atkins
  • Jason Barkeloo
  • Jason Bosley
  • Jessica Brewer
  • James Duff
  • Emily Linkous
  • Janelle Mahowald
  • Corbin Neike
  • Melisa Shock
  • Molly Ann Tingley
  • Nam Vu

Class of 2009

Computer Science Majors

  • Aaron Holloway
  • Jonathan Wantz

Computer Science Minors

  • Timothy Kuss
  • Marshall Zarecky

Computational Science Minors

  • Hembathanthirig Dhanapala

Class of 2008

Computer Science Majors

  • Nicholas Kovach
  • Laura Linden
  • Mark Lintern
  • Indraroop Roy Mohanti

Computer Science Minors

  • Emily Emmons
  • Brian Harris

Computational Science Minors

  • Joe Fritchman
  • Adam Jara
  • Nicholas Kovach
  • David Mowrey
  • Thao Nguyen
  • Indraroop Roy Mohanti
  • Timothy Verilli

Class of 2007

Computer Science Majors

  • Mitchell Fonseca

Computer Science Minors

  • Steven Dennett
  • Andre Harvey

Class of 2006

Computer Science Majors

  • Jason T. Bixler
  • Shyam Guthikonda
  • Ramin Mesghali
  • Alexander Poland
  • Kristopher Schmelzer
  • Karl Schmitt
  • Matthew Stechschulte

Computational Science Minors

  • Shyam Guthikonda
  • Ellen Peterson
  • Kristopher Schmelzer
  • Karl Schmitt
  • Matthew Stechschulte
  • Jonathan Stewart

Class of 2005

Computer Science Majors

  • Kamlesh Nair
  • Christopher L. Schellhaus

Computer Science Minors

  • John Henson

Class of 2004

Computer Science Majors

  • Brenton K. Bostick
  • Michael S. Fairbanks
  • Charles E. Pardee
  • Daniel R. Shifflet
  • John P. Simons

Computer Science Minors

  • Jessica Counts
  • Nathaniel Moes
  • Matthew Sharp

Computational Science Minors

  • Brenton Bostick

Class of 2003

Computer Science Majors

  • Jennifer Birt
  • Hans Teri
  • Brett Woodall

Computer Science Minors

  • Stephanie Janney
  • Lisa McMahon

Class of 2002

Computer Science Majors

  • Shawn M. Becker
  • Kevin Cleereman
  • Tamar Epstein
  • Stalo Monti-Pouagare
  • Alexander J. Nichols
  • Jonathan M. Simon
  • Nathan J. Weldon
  • Xin Zhang

Class of 2001

Computer Science Majors

  • James M. Culp
  • Nicholas R. Ebling
  • Jeremy E. Emch
  • Lucia G. Lee
  • Yuanxin Liu
  • Ni Song
  • Sherika L. Wallace
  • Jason D. Waltman

Computer Science Minors

  • Aaron L. Soldner

Class of 2000

Computer Science Majors

  • Jovanna M. Antonelli
  • Kimberly A. French
  • Teresa L. Jackson
  • Sarah E. Kneuss
  • Michael B. Pascoe
  • Daniel S. Schwemlein
  • Noelle V. Sochocki
  • Aaron G. Stemen

Computer Science Minors

  • Holly C. Mehringer
  • James L. Stahl

Class of 1999

Computer Science Majors

  • Mark A. Brown
  • Luciana Gonclaves
  • Lisa D. Hatfield
  • Marc D. Richards
  • Eric E. Schenk
  • Matthew P. Schenz

Computer Science Minors

  • Christopher D. Coleman
  • Lynne S. Rohlfing
  • Adam A. Schlade
  • Thomas J. Wilcox
  • Brandt W. Young

Class of 1998

Computer Science Majors

  • Scott E. Cummins
  • Eric R. Green
  • Scott D. Kuehn
  • Jonathan S. Morgan
  • Kelly L. Rosebrock
  • Jennifer J. Turkal

Computer Science Minors

  • Jennifer Groseclose
  • Erik A. Porter
  • Randy D. Tobias
  • Lori L. Warner

Class of 1997

Computer Science Majors

  • Dimuth V. Gamage
  • Steven M. Gregory
  • Albert A. Shepard

Computer Science Minors

  • Ryan B. Hathaway

Class of 1996

Computer Science Majors

  • Michael D. Andrews
  • Jay D. Ellington
  • Terry V. Givens
  • Io W. Long
  • Marjorie A. Keller
  • Andre Neves
  • Robert A. Schmeling

Computer Science Minors

  • Toby J. Dogwiler
  • Lanita D. McGee
  • Jason E. Reiss
  • James M. Ritner
  • Lanetra D. Roberson
  • Matthew E. Weed

Class of 1995

Computer Science Majors

  • Beature P. Dansby
  • Christopher R. Delikat
  • Qin Yu

Computer Science Minors

  • Christopher J. Chernesky
  • Christeena B. McHale

Class of 1994

Computer Science Majors

  • Michael P. Beggrow
  • Rodrigo Dyer
  • Matthew R. Hannum
  • David D. Harnett
  • David B. Hartwick
  • Gina F. Juengel
  • John D. Schipfer
  • Sarah M. Walden
  • Alexander M. Wolsk
  • Chris P. Woodruff

Computer Science Minors

  • Margaret R. Gilliam

Class of 1993

Computer Science Majors

  • David W. Huffman
  • Alexander P. Smith

Class of 1992

Computer Science Majors

  • John H. Evans
  • Teresa K. Jerviss
  • Christine L. Jones
  • Susan E McManus
  • Altan J. Stalker
  • Andrew P. Stennett
  • Erol Yalaz

Computer Science Minors

  • Matthew D. Chang
  • Sara L. Smith

Class of 1991

Computer Science Majors

  • David Reed
Back to top